Judge’s having sex with their Marshal inside the courthouse!
[…] Admin. Code § 3.284(d)(11)(C).

 

[17] See id. § 3.284(a)(13) (defining a “prosthetic device” as “an item that is artificial and replaces a missing part of the body, performs the function of a vital organ or appendage of the human body, or is permanently implanted in the body.”).

 

[18] See id. § 3.284(a)(12) (defining an “orthopedic appliance” as an “appliance or device designed specifically for use in the correction or prevention of human deformities, defects, or chronic diseases of the skeleton, joints, or spine.”).

 

[19] See id. § 3.284(a)(14).

 

[20] See Tex. Tax Code § 151.006(c) (“Sale for Resale”) (“A sale for resale does not include the sale of tangible personal property or a taxable service to a purchaser who acquires the property or service for the purpose of performing a service not listed as a taxable service . . . .”).

 

[21] A credit reporting service are a taxable service. See Tex. Tax Code 151.0101(a)(7) (“Taxable Services”).

 

[22] Tex. Tax Code § 151.0034 (Credit Reporting Service) (emphasis added).

 

[23] See Tex. Gov’t Code §§ 311.002 (Application), 311.005(2) (General Definitions); Tex.