LIVE Square table Primary Election discussion on the Nevada Supreme Court & the Civil/Criminal Court Judicial Candidates

Clark County Nevada
May 5, 2020
The Veterans In Politics International Inc. will hold a “Live Streamed” square table
discussion on all the Judicial Candidates on the Primary election ballot for Nevada Supreme
Court and the Civil/Criminal Bench.
Monday, May 11th at 7 PM until.
Again LIVE STREAMED on Facebook Page: Steve Sanson click onto the link www.facebook.com/steve.sanson.3
At the end of each department, we will provide our recommendations.
We will discuss all the candidates below:
Nevada Supreme Court, Seat B
Pickering Mary Kristina Pickering, Kristina
Christensen Thomas Frank TF Christensen
Rodriguez Esther Christine Rodriguez, Esther C.
Nevada Supreme Court, Seat D
Fumo Osvaldo Fumo. Osvaldo
Herndon Douglas W. Herndon, Douglas
Nelson Erven Tebbs Nelson, Erv
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 2
(6-YEAR TERM)
Candidate
Party
Contact Information
Date Filed

KIERNY, CARLI LYNN

Ballot Name:
Kierny, Carli Lynn

NONPARTISAN
C/O LETIZIA AGENCY 410 SOUTH RAMPART STE. 390
LAS VEGAS NV 89145
(702) 546-8775 (PHONE)
CARLI@CARLI4JUDGE.COM
WWW.CARLI4JUDGE.COM
01/06/2020

MARCELLO, DUSTIN R

Ballot Name:
Marcello, Dustin R.

NONPARTISAN
601 LAS VEGAS BLVD. SOUTH
LAS VEGAS NV 89101
(702) 546-6256 (PHONE)
(702) 474-4210 (FAX)
DUSTIN@DUSTINMARCELLO.COM
WWW.DUSTINMARCELLO.COM
01/06/2020

SCHIFALACQUA, BARBARA FLORENCE

CANDIDATE WITHDREW

NONPARTISAN
2520 SAINT ROSE PARKWAY, STE 112
HENDERSON NV 89074
(702) 236-1106 (PHONE)
BARBARA@BARBARASCHIFALACQUA.COM
WWW.BARBARASCHIFALACQUA.COM
01/07/2020

SCOTTI, RICHARD FRANK

Ballot Name:
Scotti, Richard

NONPARTISAN
REGIONAL JUSTICE CENTER DEPT 2 200 LEWIS AVE
LAS VEGAS NV 89155
(702) 232-0170 (PHONE)
REELECTJUDGESCOTTI@GMAIL.COM
01/08/2020
Total: 4
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 3
(6-YEAR TERM)
Candidate
Party
Contact Information
Date Filed

GANZ, SR., ADAM

Ballot Name:
Ganz, Adam

NONPARTISAN
8950 W TROPICANA #1
LAS VEGAS NV 89147
(702) 546-9141 (PHONE)
GANZ4JUDGE2020@GMAIL.COM
WWW.GANZ4JUDGE.COM
01/06/2020

MICELI, MICHAEL JUSTIN

Ballot Name:
Miceli, Michael J.

NONPARTISAN
601 LAS VEGAS BLVD., SOUTH
LAS VEGAS NV 89101
(702) 860-7394 (PHONE)
(702) 474-4210 (FAX)
MIKEMICELI4JUDGE@GMAIL.COM
WWW.MIKEMICELI4JUDGE.COM
01/17/2020

TRUJILLO, MONICA

Ballot Name:
Trujillo, Monica

NONPARTISAN
C/O LETIZIA AGENCY 410 S. RAMPART BLVD. STE. 390
LAS VEGAS NV 89145
(702) 530-8605 (PHONE)
MONICA@TRUJILLO4JUDGE.COM
WWW.TRUJILLO4JUDGE.COM
01/06/2020
Total: 3
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 4
(6-YEAR TERM)
Candidate
Party
Contact Information
Date Filed

AURBACH, PHILLIP SANDFORD

Ballot Name:
Aurbach, Phil

NONPARTISAN
10001 PARK RUN DR
LAS VEGAS NV 89145
(702) 942-2155 (PHONE)
PAURBACH@GMAIL.COM
WWW.PHILAURBACHFORJUDGE.COM
01/15/2020

FRIEDBERG, CRAIG BENNETT

CANDIDATE WITHDREW

NONPARTISAN
4760 S. PECOS RD., SUITE 103
LAS VEGAS NV 89121
(702) 530-8740 (PHONE)
FRIEDBERGFORJUDGE@GMAIL.COM
WWW.FRIEDBERGFORJUDGE.COM
01/13/2020

KRALL, NADIA

Ballot Name:
Krall, Nadia

NONPARTISAN
9811 W CHARLESTON BLVD 2-634
LAS VEGAS NV 89117
(702) 385-1600 (PHONE)
NADIA@NADIAFORJUDGE.COM
01/09/2020

MOREO, KERRY L

CANDIDATE WITHDREW

NONPARTISAN
410 S RAMPART BLVD. STE.390
LAS VEGAS NV 89145
(702) 524-1224 (PHONE)
VOTEEARLEYNV@GMAIL.COM
WWW.JUDGEKERRYEARLEY.COM
01/06/2020

SCHIFALACQUA, BARBARA FLORENCE

Ballot Name:
Schifalacqua, Barbara

NONPARTISAN
2520 SAINT ROSE PARKWAY, STE 112
HENDERSON NV 89074
(702) 236-1106 (PHONE)
BARBARA@BARBARASCHIFALACQUA.COM
WWW.BARBARASCHIFALACQUA.COM
01/13/2020
Total: 5
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 5
(6-YEAR TERM)
Candidate
Party
Contact Information
Date Filed

ABBOTT, ERIC LAURENCE

Ballot Name:
Abbott, Eric

NONPARTISAN
P.O. BOX 35156
LAS VEGAS NV 89133
(702) 720-9803 (PHONE)
EABBOTTFOR JUDGE@GMAIL.COM
WWW.ABBOTTFORJUDGE.COM
01/16/2020

BARISICH, VERONICA M

Ballot Name:
Barisich, Veronica

NONPARTISAN
2505 ANTHEM VILLAGE DR E 194
HENDERSON NV 89052
VERONICAFORJUDGE@OUTLOOK.COM
WWW.VERONICAFORJUDGE.COM
01/17/2020

COFFING, TERRY A

Ballot Name:
Coffing, Terry

NONPARTISAN
C/O LETIZIA AGENCY 410 S RAMPART BLVD, SUITE 390
LAS VEGAS NV 89145
(702) 942-2136 (PHONE)
TERRY@COFFING4JUDGE.COM
WWW.COFFING4JUDGE.COM
01/06/2020

PARKER, BLAIR COWAN

Ballot Name:
Parker, Blair C.

NONPARTISAN
375 E WARM SPRINGS ROAD SUITE 104
LAS VEGAS NV 89119
(702) 823-3500 (PHONE)
(702) 823-3400 (FAX)
PARKERBLAIR4JUDGE@GMAIL.COM
WWW.COHENJOHNSON.COM
01/17/2020
Total: 4
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 15
(6-YEAR TERM)
Candidate
Party
Contact Information
Date Filed

BREEDEN, ADAM J

Ballot Name:
Breeden, Adam

NONPARTISAN
376 E. WARM SPRINGS RD. #120
LAS VEGAS NV 89119
(702) 508-0052 (PHONE)
(702) 819-7771 (FAX)
ADAM@BREEDENANDASSOCIATES.COM
WWW.BREEDENANDASSOCIATES.COM
01/17/2020

HARDY, JR., JOSEPH PAUL

Ballot Name:
Hardy, Jr., Joe

NONPARTISAN
200 LEWIS AVENUE
LAS VEGAS NV 89101
(702) 339-6948 (PHONE)
JOE@JUDGEJOEHARDY.COM
WWW.JUDGEJOEHARDY.COM
01/06/2020

MACHNICH, TEGAN CHRISTINE

Ballot Name:
Machnich, Tegan Christine

NONPARTISAN
C/O DAWSON & LORDAHL PLLC 8925 WEST POST ROAD STE. 210
LAS VEGAS NV 89148
(847) 644-4155 (PHONE)
TEGANCHRISTINE4JUDGELV@GMAIL.COM
WWW.TEGANCHRISTINE4JUDGELV.COM
01/17/2020
Total: 3
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 19
(6-YEAR TERM)
Candidate
Party
Contact Information
Date Filed

ELLER, CRYSTAL LYN

Ballot Name:
Eller, Crystal

NONPARTISAN
104 SOUTH JONES BLVD
LAS VEGAS NV 89107
(702) 685-6655 (PHONE)
(702) 804-5090 (FAX)
CRYSTAL@CRYSTAL4JUDGE.COM
WWW.CRYSTAL4JUDGE.COM
01/17/2020

KEPHART, WILLIAM DAVID

Ballot Name:
Kephart, William “Bill”

NONPARTISAN
7435 S EASTERN AVENUE SUITE 105 BOX 420
LAS VEGAS NV 89123
(702) 281-8949 (PHONE)
KEPHART2020ELECTION@GMAIL.COM
01/06/2020

MILLER, FIKISHA LIKI

Ballot Name:
Miller, Fikisha Liki

NONPARTISAN
438 E. SAHARA AVE
LAS VEGAS NV 89104
(702) 994-4912 (PHONE)
INFO@ITISTIMEFORMILLER.COM
WWW.ITISTIMEFORMILLER.COM
01/09/2020
Total: 3
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 21
(6-YEAR TERM)
Candidate
Party
Contact Information
Date Filed

ALMASE, CAESAR VICENTE

Ballot Name:
Almase, Caesar

NONPARTISAN
526 S 7TH STREET
LAS VEGAS NV 89101
(702) 326-3814 (PHONE)
(702) 463-8595 (FAX)
CAESAR@CAESARALMASE4JUDGE.COM
WWW.CAESARALMASE4JUDGE.COM
01/06/2020

CLARK NEWBERRY, TARA DEE

Ballot Name:
Clark Newberry, Tara

NONPARTISAN
438 E. SAHARA AVE.
LAS VEGAS NV 89104
(702) 751-2171 (PHONE)
TARA@CLARKNEWBERRYFORJUDGE.COM
WWW.CLARKNEWBERRYFORJUDGE.COM
01/06/2020

GALE, BRUCE L

Ballot Name:
Gale, Bruce L.

NONPARTISAN
830 LAS VEGAS BOULEVARD SOUTH
LAS VEGAS NV 89101
(702) 526-2161 (PHONE)
ATTYBRUCELGALE@AOL.COM
01/17/2020

REYNOLDS, JACOB ALVIN

Ballot Name:
Reynolds, Jacob

NONPARTISAN
10080 W. ALTA DR. SUITE 200
LAS VEGAS NV 89145
(702) 381-3323 (PHONE)
(702) 385-2086 (FAX)
JACOB@JACOB4JUDGE.COM
WWW.JACOB4JUDGE.COM
01/06/2020
Total: 4
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 23
(6-YEAR TERM)
Candidate
Party
Contact Information
Date Filed

ARMSTRONG, KARL WESLEY

Ballot Name:
Armstrong, Karl W.

NONPARTISAN
3753 HOWARD HUGHES PKWY #200
LAS VEGAS NV 89169
(702) 245-7652 (PHONE)
KARLATTORNEY1@GMAIL.COM
WWW.ARMSTRONG4JUDGE.COM
01/06/2020

FRIEDBERG, CRAIG BENNETT

Ballot Name:
Friedberg, Craig

NONPARTISAN
4760 S. PECOS RD., SUITE 103
LAS VEGAS NV 89121
(702) 530-8740 (PHONE)
FRIEDBERGFORJUDGE@GMAIL.COM
WWW.FRIEDBERGFORJUDGE.COM
01/17/2020

LILLY-SPELLS, JASMIN D

Ballot Name:
Lilly-Spells, Jasmin

NONPARTISAN
438 E SAHARA AVENUE
LAS VEGAS NV 89104
(702) 907-5565 (PHONE)
JASMIN@LILLY-SPELLS.COM
WWW.LILLY-SPELLS.COM
01/06/2020

SWEETIN, JAMES ROBERT

Ballot Name:
Sweetin, Jim

NONPARTISAN
7995 BLUE DIAMOND ROAD STE. 102- #184
LAS VEGAS NV 89178
(702) 656-2015 (PHONE)
JIM@JIMSWEETIN.COM
WWW.JIMSWEETIN.COM
01/06/2020
Total: 4
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 24
(6-YEAR TERM)
Candidate
Party
Contact Information
Date Filed

BALLOU, ERIKA DANIELLE

Ballot Name:
Ballou, Erika D.

NONPARTISAN

(702) 405-7373 (PHONE)
ERIKA4JUDGE@GMAIL.COM

01/17/2020

BOHN, MICHAEL F

Ballot Name:
Bohn, Mickey

NONPARTISAN
C/OF LETIZIA AGENCY 410 S RAMPART #390
LAS VEGAS NV 89145
(702) 642-3113 (PHONE)
(702) 642-9766 (FAX)
MICKEY@BOHN4JUDGE.COM
WWW.BOHN4JUDGE.COM
01/06/2020

GILLIAM, DANIEL ROBERT

Ballot Name:
Gilliam, Dan

NONPARTISAN
2340 W. HORIZON RIDGE PKWY SUITE 100
HENDERSON NV 89052
702-378-2442 (PHONE)
DAN@GILLIAM4JUDGE.COM
WWW.GILLIAM4JUDGE.COM
01/06/2020

RINETTI, DENA IRENE

Ballot Name:
Rinetti, Dena

NONPARTISAN
2520 SAINT ROSE PKWY STE. 112
HENDERSON NV 89074
(702) 998-2693 (PHONE)
DENA@DENARINETTI.COM
WWW.DENARINETTI.COM
01/06/2020

VADALA, JOSEPH

Ballot Name:
Vadala, Joe

NONPARTISAN
438 E SAHARA AVENUE
LAS VEGAS NV 89104
(702) 338-7969 (PHONE)
JOE@VOTEVADALA.COM
WWW.VOTEVADALA.COM
01/17/2020
Total: 5
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 28
(6-YEAR TERM)
Candidate
Party
Contact Information
Date Filed

CAVANAUGH, JAMES EARLY

Ballot Name:
Cavanaugh, James E. “Jim”

NONPARTISAN
8605 LINDERWOOD DR
LAS VEGAS NV 89134
(702) 493-6989 (PHONE)
(702) 255-2858 (FAX)
JIM.CAVANAUGH@OUTLOOK.COM
WWW.JIMCAVANAUGH4JUDGE.COM
01/15/2020

ISRAEL, RONALD J

Ballot Name:
Israel, Ron

NONPARTISAN
9360 W FLAMINGO STE. 110-450
LAS VEGAS NV 89147
JUDGERONISRAEL@GMAIL.COM
WWW.JUDGERONISRAEL.COM
01/06/2020

MCLEOD, ALEXANDRA BETH

Ballot Name:
Mcleod, Alexandra Beth

NONPARTISAN
438 E. SAHARA AVE
LAS VEGAS NV 89104
(702) 751-1450 (PHONE)
ALEXANDRA@MCLEODFORJUDGE.COM
WWW.MCLEODFORJUDGE.COM
01/17/2020
Total: 3
LIVE Square table Primary Election discussion on the Clark County Family Court Judicial Candidates – Veterans In Politics International
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT A
VOY, WILLIAM OAKS Recommendation
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT I
CHEVALIER, YVETTE Endorsement
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT J
MACDONALD, JOHN SCOTT Recommendation
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT M
HUGHES, LYNN NEVILLE Recommendation
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT P
PAGE, FRED C Recommendation
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT S
SZYC, LISA MARIE Recommendation
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT T
CUTTER, NADIN J Recommendation
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT U
THRONE, DAWN RENEE Recommendation
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT V
FLEEMAN, JACK WESLEY Recommendation
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT Y
CHARTER, STEPHANIE ANNE Recommendation
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT Z
PEREZ, ROMEO RUIZ Recommendation

Read More –>